Required Core Courses
Comparative Studies
2322, Introduction to Latina/o Studies
#13119, TR 2:20-3:40PM, Bolz Hall 434, Paloma Martinez-Cruz
Spanish
2242, Introduction to Latina/o Studies
#19646, TR 2:20-3:40 PM, Bolz Hall 434, Paloma Martinez-Cruz
Required Electives
Art Education
2367.01, Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity and Social Justice
#11623, WF 9:35-10:55 AM, Hale Hall 110B, Christine Morris
City and Regional Planning
4461, Latino Urbanism and the Reinvention of the American City (cross-listed as Spanish 4461)
#34294, WF 11:10 AM-12:30 PM, Hagerty Hall 050, Jesus Lara and Ignacio Corona
Comparative Studies
2214, Introduction to Sexuality Studies
#13118, TR 11:10 AM-12:30 PM, Jennings Hall 136, Martin Ponce
2367.02, Second Year Writing Course on Latina/o Identity
#22643, TR 2:20-3:40 PM, Enarson Classroom 202, Nicholas Flores
3607, Film and Literature as Narrative Art
#22668, T 11:10 AM-12:30 PM, TBA, Maurice Stevens
#22668, R 11:10 AM-1:15 PM, TBA, Maurice Stevens
4921, Intersections: Approaches to Race, Gender, Class and Sexuality
#22663, TBA
Political Science
4940, The Politics of Immigration
#34609, TR 8:00-9:20 AM, Caldwell Hall 120, Anthony Mughan
Spanish
3403, Advanced Spanish for Second Language Learners
#19577, WF 11:10 AM-12:30 PM, Denney Hall 265, TBA
#19577, WF 11:10 AM-12:30 PM, Denney Hall 265, Jill Welch
#19578, TR 3:55-5:15 PM, Enarson Classroom 238, Jill Welch
#19578, TR 3:55-5:15 PM, Enarson Classroom 238, TBA
#19579, WF 12:45-2:05 PM, Denney Hall 245, TBA
#19579, WF 12:45-2:05 PM, Denney Hall 245, Jill Welch
#19580, TR 12:45-2:05 PM, Enarson Classroom 206, Jill Welch
#19581, TR 8:00-9:20 AM, Enarson Classroom 312, TBA
#19581, TR 8:00-9:20 AM, Enarson Classroom 312, Jill Welch
#19632, MW 2:20-3:40 PM, Cunz Hall 180, TBA
#19632, MW 2:20-3:40 PM, Cunz Hall 180, Jill Welch
#19654, TR 2:20-3:40 PM, Enarson Classroom 238, Jill Welch
#19674, TR 5:30-6:50 PM, Enarson Classroom 238, TBA
#19674, TR 5:30-6:50 PM, Enarson Classroom 238, Jill Welch
#19717, TR 9:35-10:55 AM, Enarson Classroom 202, TBA
#19717, TR 9:35-10:55 AM, Enarson Classroom 202, Jill Welch
3413, Advanced Spanish for Heritage Speakers
#34300, MW 5:30-6:50 PM, Hagerty Hall 351, Elena Foulis
4461, Latino Urbanism and the Reinvention of the American City (cross-listed as City and Regional Planning 4461)
#34288, WF 11:10 AM-12:30 PM, Hagerty Hall 050, Ignacio Corona and Jesus Lara
5201: Spanish in the Health Professions
#34328 (undergrad section), T 5:30-8:15 PM, Hagerty Hall 062, Glenn Martínez
Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
2367.02, U.S. Latina Writers: Texts and Context
#18080, WF 12:45-2:05 PM, Baker Systems 260, Malia Womack